Only a few weeks left in the Michigan High School Football Playoffs and we still have a number of West Michigan schools in the hunt for a championship!

See who's still in and the full schedule for this weekend's quarterfinal matchups.

The Michigan High School Athletic Association has this weekend’s playoff schedule:

Division 1

  • Rockford (8-3) 79.653 at Grand Ledge (11-0) 103.111 Friday 7PM
  • Detroit Catholic Central (9-2) 82.528 at Romeo (10-1) 100.111 Friday 7PM
  • Canton (9-2) 88.111 at Saline (10-0) 105.778 Friday 7PM
  • Detroit Cass Tech (9-2) 88.222 at Macomb Dakota (9-2) 97.333 Friday 7PM

Division 2

  • Muskegon(9-2) 91.333 at Lowell(10-1) 101.333 Friday 7PM
  • Midland Dow(10-1) 94.000 at Walled Lake Western(11-0) 112.222 Saturday Noon
  • Livonia Franklin(8-3) 67.556 at Berkley(9-2) 76.889 Friday 7PM
  • Detroit East English(9-2) 74.667 at Detroit Martin Luther King(11-0) 114.222 Saturday 1PM

Division 3

  • East Grand Rapids(8-3) 78.333 at Mt Pleasant(9-2) 79.778 S 1:00 PM
  • St Johns(8-3) 76.889 at Orchard Lake St Mary's(9-1) 101.889 S 1:00 PM
  • Coldwater(11-0) 97.778 at St Joseph(10-1) 100.111 F 7:00 PM
  • Chelsea(10-1) 84.778 at Allen Park(10-1) 96.667 F 7:00 PM

Division 4

  • Remus Chippewa Hills(9-2) 70.889 at Forest Hills Eastern(10-1) 91.333 Friday 7PM
  • Unity Christian(8-3) 60.000 at Zeeland West(11-0) 104.889 Friday 7PM
  • Flint Powers Catholic(9-2) 75.778 at Richmond(10-1) 86.000 Friday 7PM
  • Milan(9-2) 74.333 at Detroit Country Day(10-1) 89.778 Saturday 1PM

Division 5

  • West Catholic(9-2) 75.111 at Menominee(11-0) 104.889 Saturday Noon
  • Lansing Catholic(10-1) 85.333 at Freeland(11-0) 100.444 Friday 7PM
  • Buchanan(11-0) 91.556 at Ida(11-0) 92.444 Friday 7PM
  • Algonac(10-1) 80.778 at River Rouge(10-1) 84.222 Friday 7PM

Division 6

  • Boyne City(10-1) 72.889 at Traverse City St Francis(11-0) 93.667 Friday 7PM
  • Laingsburg(8-3) 44.000 at Ithaca(11-0) 88.000 Friday 7PM
  • Constantine(7-4) 51.889 at NorthPointe Christian(11-0) 86.222 @ Comstock Park Saturday 1PM
  • Jackson Lumen Christi(8-3) 68.000 at Clinton(11-0) 80.000 Friday 7PM

Division 7

  • McBain(8-3) 60.333 at Ishpeming(10-0) 82.667 Saturday 1PM
  • Sandusky(11-0) 74.667 at New Lothrop(11-0) 88.889 Friday 7PM
  • Cassopolis(9-2) 57.667 at Pewamo-Westphalia(11-0) 77.333 Friday 7:30PM
  • Dansville(10-1) 59.556 at Detroit Loyola(9-2) 77.750 Friday 7PM

Division 8

  • Crystal Falls Forest Park(7-3) 44.889 at St Ignace(10-1) 65.764 Friday 7PM
  • Muskegon Catholic Central(8-2) 62.556 at Frankfort(9-2) 62.556 Saturday 1PM
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary(10-1) 73.778 at Waterford Our Lady(11-0) 90.667 Saturday 1PM
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford(9-2) 52.222 at Climax-Scotts(11-0) 67.000 Saturday 1PM
Finals at Ford Field on November 27
  • Division 8 – 10AM
  • Division 2 – 1PM
  • Division 6 – 4:30PM
  • Division 4 – 7:30PM
Finals at Ford Field on November 28
  • Division 7 – 10AM
  • Division 1 – 1PM
  • Division 5 – 4:30PM
  • Division 3 – 7:30PM