Seven West Michigan schools are still competing for a state championship as we near the end of the Michigan High School Football Playoffs!

See who's still in and the full schedule for the semifinals.

The Michigan High School Athletic Association has this weekend’s playoff schedule. All games are on Saturday, November 21.

Division 1

  • Grand Ledge (12-0) 103.111 at Romeo (11-1) 100.111 @ Brighton HS 1PM
  • Detroit Cass Tech (10-2) 88.222 at Canton (10-2) 88.111 @ Troy Athens HS 1PM

Division 2

  • Walled Lake Western (12-0) 112.222 at Lowell (11-1) 101.333 @ Alma College 1PM
  • Detroit Martin Luther King (12-0) 114.222 at Livonia Franklin (9-3) 67.556 @ Dearborn HS 1PM

Division 3

  • Orchard Lake St Mary's (10-1) 101.889 at East Grand Rapids (9-3) 78.333 @ Howell HS 1PM
  • Coldwater (12-0) 97.778 at Chelsea (11-1) 84.778 @ Jackson HS - Withington Stadium 1PM

Division 4

  • Zeeland West (12-0) 104.889 at Forest Hills Eastern (11-1) 91.333 @ East Kentwood HS 1PM
  • Detroit Country Day (11-1) 89.778 at Flint Powers Catholic (10-2) 75.778 @ West Bloomfield 1PM

Division 5

  • Lansing Catholic (11-1) 85.333 at West Catholic (10-2) 75.111 @ Greenville HS 1PM
  • Ida (12-0) 92.444 at River Rouge (11-1) 84.222 @ Novi HS 1PM

Division 6

  • Traverse City St Francis (12-0) 93.667 at Ithaca (12-0) 88.000 @ Clare HS 1PM
  • NorthPointe Christian (12-0) 86.222 at Clinton (12-0) 80.000 @ Battle Creek Harper Creek HS at Noon

Division 7

  • New Lothrop (12-0) 88.889 at Ishpeming (11-0) 82.667 @ Superior Dome, NMU 1PM
  • Detroit Loyola (10-2) 77.750 at Pewamo-Westphalia (12-0) 77.333 @ Fenton HS 1PM

Division 8

  • St Ignace (11-1) 65.764 at Muskegon Catholic Central (9-2) 62.556 @ Travers City Central - Thirlby Field 1PM
  • Waterford Our Lady (12-0) 90.667 at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-2) 52.222 @ Hazel Park HS 1PM
Finals at Ford Field on November 27
  • Division 8 – 10AM
  • Division 2 – 1PM
  • Division 6 – 4:30PM
  • Division 4 – 7:30PM
Finals at Ford Field on November 28
  • Division 7 – 10AM
  • Division 1 – 1PM
  • Division 5 – 4:30PM
  • Division 3 – 7:30PM