It's a different animal this season, as EVERY team in the state gets into the playoffs. The first round still has some interesting match ups.

So here's how the playoff schedule stacks up beginning this weekend, October 30-31:

Division 1

Holland West Ottawa (0-5) at Rockford (4-0), noon Saturday

East Kentwood (2-3) at Hudsonville (4-2) 2pm Saturday

Grand Haven (0-6) at Grandville (5-1) 7pm Friday

Grand Rapids Union (1-5) at Traverse City West (5-1) 1pm Saturday

Division 2

Wyoming (1-3) at Muskegon Mona Shores (6-0) Time To Be Determined

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (4-2) at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (5-1) 7pm Friday

Caledonia (2-4) at Jenison (5-1) 7pm Friday

Lowell (3-3) at Byron Center (5-1) 7pm Friday

Division 3

Greenville (0-5) at Muskegon (5-1) 1pm Saturday

Petoskey (2-4) at Cedar Springs (4-2) 7pm Friday

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (0-6) at Zeeland West (4-1) 7pm Friday

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (2-4) at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (3-3) 7pm Friday

Holland (0-6) at Zeeland East (4-2) 7pm Saturday

Grand Rapids Northview (1-5) at East Grand Rapids (3-3) 7pm Friday

Division 4

Ada Forest Hills Eastern (3-3) at Allendale (3-3) 7pm Friday

Coopersville (2-4) at Sparta (4-2) 7pm Friday

Holland Christian (0-6) v Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-0) at Hudsonville High School 7pm Friday

Hamilton (2-4) at Wyoming Godwin Heights (2-4) 7pm Friday

Wyoming Kelloggsville (1-5) 16.500 vs Grand Rapids South Christian (5-1)  at East Kentwood high School 7pm Friday

Wayland (1-5)  at Grand Rapids Christian (3-3) 7pm Friday

Division 5

Howard City Tri County (2-4) at Central Montcalm (4-2) 7pm Friday

Grant (2-3)  at Muskegon Orchard View (2-4) 7pm Friday

Newaygo (2-4)  at Big Rapids (3-3) 1pm Saturday

Grand Rapids Catholic Central (6-0)  - BYE

Belding (5-1)  at Hopkins (5-1) 1pm Saturday

Comstock Park (1-5)  at Grand Rapids West Catholic (5-1) 7pm Friday

Lake Odessa Lakewood (3-3)  at Portland (5-1) 7pm Friday

Division 6

Kent City (5-1) at Clare (6-0) 7pm Friday

Division 7

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (2-4) at North Muskegon (3-3) 7pm Friday

Division 8

Saugatuck (3-3) at White Pigeon (3-2) 7pm Friday

Among the more intriguing first round match ups include a Division 2 rematch in Forest Hills between Northern and Central. The Central Rangers won the regular season game, 28-13.